Soy Wax

  • Size

5.50 5.50 5.5 USD

0.00

Option not available

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


Free UPS Ground Shipping for orders over $200.
 

INCI: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil

We have a special offer on this soy wax that is perfect for making lotion bars, salves, cuticle treatments, and even the occasional lip balm.

Our Soy Wax has a melt point of 150-160°F and we've found it can be a little tricky for lip balms, but we love using it in our Bottoms Up Salve recipe on the blog.

If you are a candle maker then you can use this soy wax to make candles as well. Since personal care items are our specialty you will find us adding this wax to soaps, lotions, lip balms, salves, and ointments.

Happy crafting!